WELCOME TO SACHCHIDANAND SINHA COLLEGE AURANGABAD , BIHAR

Internal Quality Assurance Cell


The Internal Quality Assurance Cell of the College works as the think - tank of the college. It chalks out the yearly plans and programmes as guidelines to channelize the campus activity. These suggestions are put to the College (consisting of heads of all departments, staff) on getting them approved; these plans are discussed and worked out in the general staff-meeting. The IQAC aims at benchmarking quality and taking measures to enhance and sustain quality, involving all stake holders. .To makes the functioning of IQAC more effective and progressive.
The prime tasks of the IQAC are:
  • To develop a system for conscious, consistent and catalytic improvement in the overall performance of institution.
  • To channelize all efforts and measures of the institution towards promoting its holistic academic excellence.
Following are the Members of the IQAC Cell.:-
Sl.No. Name Dept. Contact No.
1. DR.DEVENDRA PD. SINGH Psychology 943061004
2. DR.RAJEEV RANJAN B.Ed 9431447408
3. Sri Rajeev Ranjan Singh Faculty Members 9504156511
4. Mrs. Shruti Faculty Members 9473025981
5. M.D KAUSHAR SHAFFAT B. Pharma 9097061737
6. SRI AWADESH KUMAR M.B.A 8603469145
7. SRI RAJEEV RANJAN SINGH Bio-tech 9504156511

© All copyright reserved 2019@ Sachchidanand Sinha College | Developed by Softsoftware.in